Teresa Gillcrist


Name: Teresa Gillcrist
Nickname: T 
Birthday: December 29th, 1997
Hometown: San Diego, CA
Currently Residing: Los Angeles, CA
Stance: Regular
Current Setup: Chroma Polaris, Ronin Katanas, Cuei Wheels
Favorite color: Green
Favorite hill: Vulcan, Tuna 
Your skate homies: SD crew, OC crew, and of course, the Chroma bois.
Instagram: @teresagillcrist
Favorite quote: "Walk as if you are kissing the earth with your feet."
#1 goal in life: To walk on the moon.