Justin Vivian


 

Name: Justin Vivian

Nickname: my friends call me j-vivs

Birthday: 12/31/1996

Hometown: El dorado hills, CA

Currently residing: Oakland, CA

Stance: regular

Current setup: Chroma Aurora, Randal trucks, Remember optimos

Favorite color: all black everything

Favorite hill: Skidmark, VOE, The Vine

Your skate homies: All the NorCal homies, OBG crew, Bay Area skatepark locals

Favorite quote: “The clearest way into the Universe is through a forest wilderness.” -John Muir

Instagram: @justin_vivs

#1 goal in life: live a minimalistic lifestyle and travel often.