Dmitri Menas


Name: Dmitri Menas

Nickname: Tree or Papa Dmeech

Birthday: 12/30/1998

Hometown: San Diego, Ca

Currently residing: Santa Barbara, Ca

Stance: Regular

Current setup: Chroma Solstice with 46/30 Aera K5’s and Powell Peralta wheels

Favorite color: Purple

Favorite hill: SMR/ Backside Reefer/ GHF

Your skate homies: BFC CREW/ SD CREW/ SB CREW

Favorite quote: “Send Respectfully”

Instagram: @dmitri_bfc

#1 goal in life: Live in happiness